Data Migration

4 Articles
Cloud Migration
Data Migration

Data-Driven Dominance: Achieve Operational Excellence Through Budget-Conscious Cloud Migration

For businesses to thrive in the ever-evolving field of business intelligence, leveraging data is no longer optional, it’s essential. Organizations keenly collect information...

Oracle On-prem Database migration to GCP using Striim
Case StudyData Migration

Real-Time Data Replication from Oracle On-prem Database to GCP using Striim

The client, a prominent player in the banking and financial services industry, faced several challenges in ensuring the seamless transfer of data from...

What is Data Migration
Data Migration

What is Data Migration? – How to Implement it?

Data migration refers to the procedure of movement of data from a specific location to a new one for bringing an improvement in...

Various Types of Data Migration
Data Migration

Various Types of Data Migration and Its Benefits Need to Know

Data is recognized to be the paramount and salient feature which influences the success of an organization. It has a major impact on...